General Data Protection Regulation

Privacy Protection

Data Privacy Protection Statement

The protection of your personal information is of utmost importance to us. We only process your date according to the legal outlines (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this section on our privacy protection we are listing the most important aspects of data processing on this website for you.

Person in charge

Gerhard Grabner – Jauntal/Pyhrn Bungy
Eis 81
9113 Ruden - Austria
Tel: +43 4234 222
Mob.: +43 676 518 519 1
eMail: info@bungy.at

Requests via Phone/Email: 

If you call us or send us an email, we process the personal data offered by you to respond to and handle your request. This data will be stored for the duration of 3 years and is deleted afterwords unless it is re-processed in a new offer or order.
The legal basis for the processing of personal data for responding to and handling requests is Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit b and f DSGVO.

Creating offers:

Your information (name, address, phone number, e-mail address or any other information offered by you) will be processed for the purpose of creating offers. This data will be stored for the duration of 10 years.
The legal basis for the professing of personal data in order to create offers is Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit b DSGVO, Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit f DSGVO in regards to the duration of data storage.

Creating contracts:

Your information (name, address, phone number, e-mail address or any other information offered by you) will be processed for the purpose of creating and executing contracts. The documentation of the contract as well as the generating of an invoice (incl. packing slip) will be stored for the duration of 10 years.

Ihre Daten (Name, Anschrift, Telefonnummer, eMail-Adresse, bzw. weitere von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellte Daten) werden zum Zwecke der Auftragserfüllung verarbeitet. Die Dokumentation des Auftrags sowie die Rechnungslegung (inkl. Lieferscheine) werden für die Dauer von 10 Jahren gespeichert.
The legal basis for the professing of personal data in order to execute contracts is Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit b DSGVO. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit c DSGVO in regards to the duration of data storage.

Jumping contracts Jauntal Bungy Jumping and Pyhrn Bungy Jumping:

The jumping contract (agreement between you and Gerhard Grabner - Jauntal/Pyhrn Bungy) has to be filled out and signed on site before getting ready for your jump. Signing the contract requires full legal capacity. Therefore, people under the age of 18 have to bring a consent form or a legal guardian.
The jumping contract and all enclosed personal information will be stored indefinitely based on the current legal outlines. (Artikel 6 Abs. 1 lit c DSGVO).

Documentation of orders

All personal data will be processed in order to document any orders. No data will be published without your explicit consent. Authorised examining sections or offices that file legal claims can request discovery and inspection of stored data. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit b, c and f DSGVO.

Webshop

We would like to point out that, in order to simplify the shopping process and to (later) execute the contract, within the context of Cookies we store the IP-address of the web-subscriber as well as name, address, e-mail address and possible payment details of the customer.
The information provided by you is needed to fulfil the contract and execute pre-contract affairs. We cannot set up a contract with you without this data. We do not forward the data to third parties unless it is one of the following three: forwarding of payment details to the responsible bank/ payment company while processing payments; forwarding of data to the carrier/ transportation company to deliver contract goods; forwarding of data to our tax consultant to fulfil our legal tax obligations.
In case of cancellation of a shopping transaction all stored data will be deleted. In case of completion of a contract, all data within the contract will be stored until the end of the legal retention period (7 years).
Name, Address, bought items and order date will furthermore be stored for an extra 10 years. The legal basis for this is § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Abs 1 lit b,f DSGVO.
Our website utilises cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device through your browser. They do not do any harm. We use cookies to make our website user friendly. Some cookies stay stored on your end device until you manually delete them. Those cookies allow our website to recognise you and your browser on your next visit.
You will be asked whether or not you want to allow cookies to be stored when you open our website.
Should you not want to allow cookies you can also disable them in your browser and only allow certain cookies to be stored manually.
Please note that the functionality of our website might be impaired if you disable cookies.

Web-Analyse

Our website utilises a web-analysis service. This service uses cookies to analyse the use of the website by its users. Information generated by this web analysis will be stored on the server of the provider. You can prevent this by disabling cookies on your browser.
We have set up a contract with our service provider World4You in accordance to the processing of data.

Newsletter

On our website you can sign up for our newsletter. All we need for that is your e-mail address and your consent to receive our newsletter.
The subscription can be cancelled anytime. Simply send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: [info@bungy.at]. We will then delete your newsletter data immediately. Cancellation of the newsletter does not negate any consent to data processing related to the newsletter done prior to the cancellation.

Data storage

We would like to point out that, in order to simplify the shopping process and to (later) execute the contract, within the context of Cookies we store the IP-address of the web-subscriber as well as name, address, e-mail address and possible payment details of the customer.
The information provided by you is needed to fulfil the contract and execute pre-contract affairs. We cannot set up a contract with you without this data. We do not forward the data to third parties unless it is one of the following three: forwarding of payment details to the responsible bank/ payment company while processing payments; forwarding of data to the carrier/ transportation company to deliver contract goods; forwarding of data to our tax consultant to fulfil our legal tax obligations.
In case of cancellation of a shopping transaction all stored data will be deleted. In case of completion of a contract, all data within the contract will be stored until the end of the legal retention period (7 years).
Name, Address, bought items and order date will furthermore be stored until the end of the product liability (10 years). The legal basis for data processing is § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) and/or lit b (required for execution of contracts) of the DSGVO.  

Recipient categories

We forward your data to the following categories of recipients that partially match the definition of contract providers according to Art. 28 Abs. 1 DSGVO (with the relevant contracts according to Art. 28 Abs. 3 DSGVO):
Payroll, accounting, tax consultants, EDV- and system operator; e-mail-, web- and IKT-provider; lawyers; collection offices; insurance companies (liability insurance and claims settlement) and any previously mentioned recipients of the data privacy protection statement.

Your rights

You are entitled to the right for disclosure, correction, limitation, transferability, revocation or objection of all your data stored with us. Should you feel like our processing of your data violates the data privacy protection laws or that your rights surrounding data privacy protection are violated in any other way feel free to complain to [info@bungy.at] or to data protection authorities.

the world of
bungy

Jauntal/Pyhrn Bungy

Eis
A-9113 Ruden

Contact us

Phone: +43 4234 222

Email: info@bungy.at

Sprachumschalter